Jojoba Carrier Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

£4.95£16.00

This oil will penetrate the skin very quickly, therefore not one of the best oils for use in massage applications. It is said to be good for helping to control acne and oily skins and scalps as excessive sebum is dissolved in the jojoba.

Clear

Product Description

This oil will penetrate the skin very quickly, therefore not one of the best oils for use in massage applications. It is said to be good for helping to control acne and oily skins and scalps as excessive sebum is dissolved in the jojoba. Also used for hair care. Generally thought of as a good oil for all types of skin. Could be beneficial in the treatment of arthritis and rheumatic cases, as the oil contains Myristic Acid which is said to be anti-inflammatory. Use as a 10% dilution or full strength.
Contains: Protein, minerals, plant wax and myristic acid.

Additional Information

Essential Oils

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Carrier Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)”

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This